ICS

July 27, 2005 at 1:24 pm Leave a comment


ahhh… belakangan ini sibuuuuk buaaangeett.. ngk bisa nge-post.. paling blogwalking doang.. itu juga lebih seneng mbaca dan senyam-senyum ndiri… tidak meninggalkan jejak…
oh iya.. per kemaren senen.. aku pindah gedung.. kantor sih tetep sama…. dari BDN thamrin ke kuningan…. berat rasanya meninggalkan gang-senggol BDN yg seru itu.. makanan, dvd, gorengan, buku2/majalah2 ….. muter2 sabang, sarinah, plasa indonesia……
kalo yg diatas ini adalah foto saat ICS (Indonesian Cellular Show) di JCC minggu lalu… taon ini pake seragam kuning-abu2…. background display kuning juga…. ICS taon ini terasa sepi… sepi pengunjung.. tapi… itu sound-system antar perusahaan bisa2nya tabrakan.. bayangkan ada saatnya 5 stand besar bikin acara games, dance, kuis… wuih.. kepala ini langsung pusing…
daripada pusing2.. poto dulu deh.. huauahahahaahaa… gimana oke ndak?
PS: setiap ICS atau acara selular gede.. mesti ketemu mas Yunus… dan selalu dia yg bisa nemuin aku… jadi ketemuanya paling setaon sekali.. lucu yah….

Entry filed under: Uncategorized. Tags: .

4 bulan neh jalan depan Kedubes Australia mulai lancar

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Subscribe to the comments via RSS Feed


hello ^_^ thanks for visiting my 'e' - a little place to share with... it aint my first blog.. but i've using it since year 2005 where previously used for 2-years only... guess, renewing things is more common lately *_^ im waiting for ur comments & inputs... if u have questions, just fill-in the email address when u write comment, i might answer here or as an email... (i keep ur email private) .... ^_^ talk to u soon, cheers!
July 2005
M T W T F S S
« Jun   Aug »
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Archives

Blog Stats

  • 33,653 hits

%d bloggers like this: